Faculty & Staff

Mrs. Diann Floth

Head of School

B.S. Finance, M.A. Business Admin., ACSI Certification

Mrs. Stacey Casterline

Academic Dean (Prek-8th)

B.A. Interdisciplinary Child Development, M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction, ACSI Certification

Mr. Jason Bolt

High School Academic Dean, Chaplain, Athletic Director

M.A. Religion, M.A. Curriculum and Instruction, B.A. Global Studies, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Maloree Murphy

Community Relations Director/Foundation Director

B.S. Communications

Mr. Scott Moe

Dean of Students and Activities

B.A. Physical Education, M.A. Teaching, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Peggy Mathiason

Lead Elementary Teacher, Reading & Math Specialist

B.S. Elementary Education and Reading, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Marnie Witt

Admissions Coordinator

Associates Degree Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Brenda Ward

Kindergarten Readiness

B.S. Elementary Education

Mrs. Vanessa Harmon

4 year old Preschool

B.S. Elementary Education

Mrs. Brooke Willila

3 year old Preschool

Mrs. Nicole Kukulski

Kindergarten

B.S. Elementary Education, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Morgan Spronk

Kindergarten

B.S. Elementary Education, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Geneta Faw

Kindergarten Aide

Mrs. Lauren Andersen

First Grade

B.S. Elementary Education, Minor English, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Ashley Bratland

First Grade

B.S. Elementary Education, A.A. Early Childhood

Mrs, Nickolette Neff

First Grade Aide

Mrs. Deb Halvorson

Second Grade

B.S. Elementary Ed/Spanish, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Joann Walsh

Second Grade

B. S. Elementary Education

Mrs. Laurey Barndt

Third Grade

B.S. Elementary Education, ACSI Certification

Miss Amanda Stene

Third Grade

B.S. Elementary Education

Mrs. Becky Reno

Fourth Grade

B.S. Elementary Education, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Kelsey Balaoing

Fifth Grade

BS in History Secondary Education, MA of History with an emphasis in Education

Mrs. Elisabeth Stuthard

Fifth Grade

B.S. Elementary Education

Miss Jaclynn Wall

Elementary Librarian, Fourth/Fifth Grade Aide

A.A. Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Elizabeth Smith

Learning Support Specialist

B.S. Elementary Education, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Amy Thiel

Learning Support Specialist

B.S. Elementary Education, ACSI Certification

Miss Linda Reeves

6th Grade Math, 6th/7th Grade Language & Literature, Home Economics

B.S. Elementary & Secondary Education, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Debbie Tucker

Junior High History, Language and Literature

B.A. Elementary Education, Masters of Education

Mrs. Kristin Svec

Junior High Science

B.S. Biology & Chemistry, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Heather Sloan

Junior High Math

B.S. Mathematics, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Karen Garcia

High School English, Algebra I, Bible, Career Planning, Senior Advisor

B.S. Secondary Education, ACSI Certification

Mr. Craig Carse

High School Teacher, High School Boys Basketball Coach

B.S. Health & Physical Ed, B.S. Psychology, Masters of Physical Education, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Nancy Montgomery

High School Math

B.S. Liberal Studies, MS Educational Leadership

Mr. Danny Kobold

Physics, Chemistry, Physical Science, Computer Coding, Robotics

A.S. Environmental Science, B.S. Chemistry, ACSI Certification.

Mrs. Ashley Moffitt

High School History

B.S. Education, M.A. Teaching

Miss Meagan Tompkins

Secondary English and Literature, Bible, Career Planning

B.A. English, ACSI Certification

Mr. Tedd Sutton

High School Bible

B.A. Biblical Studies, Masters in Divinity

Mrs. Heidi Grevious

Secondary Student Support Specialist

B.S. Elementary Education, B.S. Special Education, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Laura Quale

Physical Education (K-8th)

B.S. Health Enhancement and Physical Education with a Business Education Minor, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Melissa Geiger

Art (4th-12th)

B.A. Fine Arts, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Brooke Hudson

Art (K-3rd)

B.A. Art, A.A. Art

Miss Camille Carr

Technology (K-8th)

B.S. Chemistry

Miss Lauren Carr

Orchestra Director (5th-12th)

B.A. Music, B.A. Anthropology, ACSI Certification

Miss Jessica Drake

Band (7th-12th), Choir (6th-12th)

B.A. K-12 Music Education

Mrs. Becka Fite

Music (K-5) Drama (6th-12th)

B.S. Music Education

Mrs. Lorie Sullivan

Student Support Specialist

B.S. Elementary Education

Mrs. Melodi Drake

Student Support Specialist

Masters of Social Work, B.S. Elementary Education, Music Minor

Mrs. Leslie Carse

Yearbook

B.S. Business Administration, ACSI Certification

Mr. John Geiger

Operations Manager, Bible Teacher

Mrs. Toni Allen

Technology Consultant

B.S. Elementary Education, ACSI Certification

Mrs. Kelley Moe

Community Relations Assistant

Mrs. Erika Besel

Student Activities Coordinator, Assistant Athletic Director

Mrs. Janet Smith

School Secretary

Mrs. Angela Grimstad

Finance Manager

Miss Rebecca Seago

Executive Assistant

B. S. Music Education

Miss Ali Floth

Executive Assistant/ Classroom Aide

Associates in Business